Nerakdane Great Danes
        & French Bulldogs




Click here to edit subtitle

Troy is TOP WINNING GREAT DANE IN IRELAND 2013 & finished 8th overall in Group 2 2013

Champion Lisvane Harlem Shuffle the Nerakdane CW'13  

Troy, an Irish Champion at under 2 years of age, So far he has 18 Green Stars 12 BOB's, 4th, 3rd x 2 & 2nd in Group 2, 1 CC, 1 Res CC, 1 CACIB All at Championship Level at 2 and a half years.

Critique from Mr. Ken Toohy GB Midland and West Great Dane Championship Show 3/12/11


Fitzgeralds Lisvane Harlem Shuffle-(Res CC) this boy caught my eye when he came into the ring and I was not disappointed when I went over him. Well proportioned masculine head with good ear carriage, and beautiful expression, elegant reach of neck set into good shoulders, good depth of chest. and a nice tuck up. Nice topline with good croup and tail set. Being well balanced this boy moved with drive. I think we will be seeing more of him.

Troy's Show Results

 

SHOW

JUDGE

DATE

AWARD

 

Golden Cocker All Breed Open Show

 

Mrs. Davis

Irl

 

 22/01/11

 

1st Baby Puppy

 

Irish Great Dane Club Open Show

 

Mrs. Ann Foxwell

GB

Breed Specialist

 

06/03/11

 

Best Puppy in Show &

Reserve Best Dog in Show

Critique

Lovely Fawn With Super Head, Eye & Expression, Well Arched Neck Flowing into Correct Topline, Good Depth of Chest & Front & Rear Assembly’s. Moved with a Long Free Stride & True Coming & Going. Super Temperament,Reserve Best Dog & Best Puppy in Show

 

Dane of The Year Club Show

Mr. Neil O’Sullivan, USA

Breed Specialist

17/04/11

Best Fawn Puppy Dog in Show

 

Fermoy International Championship Show

 

Ms. Ann Ingram

 

01/05/11

 

Best Puppy Dog & Best Puppy in Breed

 

Hibernian All Breed Championship Show

 

Mr. Stephen Minogue Irl

 

21/05/11

 

1st in Puppy Dog

 

Cork & District Championship Show

 

Mrs. Ann Cuthbert Irl

 

05/06/11

 

1st in Puppy & Reserve Green Star

 

Swords & District

Championship Show

 

Mr. H. Kliebenstein

Germany

 

18/06/11

 

1st Puppy Dog

  

 

Kilkenny & District Championship Show

 

 

 Mrs. Linda Magee

Irl

Breed Specialist

 

 

 25/06/11

 

 

 st Puppy Dog

 

Deise Canine Championship Show

 

Mrs. N. Clarke

Irl

 

26/06/11

 

1st Puppy Dog

 

Sligo & District Championship Show

 

Mr. S. O’Reilly

GB

 

Mr. A. Moran

GB

 

16/07/11

 

1st in Puppy Dog

 

Shortlisted in Puppy Stakes

 Irish Great Dane Club Championship Show

 Mrs Sue Cotrell Breed Specialist

GB

 10/07/11

 Best Fawn/Brindle Puppy Dog

 Carlow All Breed Championship Show

 Mr. P. Russell GB

 17/09/11

 1st in Junior Dog

&

Reserve Green Star

 

Cloghran All Breed  Championship Show

  12/11/11 - Ms. P.Kehoe (Irl)

  1st In Junior Dog & Reserve Green Star

   

 

Midland & West Great Dane Club Championship Show

 

Mr. Ken Toohy GB

Breed Specialist

 

 

3/12/11

1st in Junior Class

1st in    Yearling         Class

Reserve CCTroy's

 

 Combined Canine All Breed Show

 

Mr. Josh Henderson Irl

 

4/12/11

1st in Open

Best of Breed

1st in Group 2

 

 

Results for 2012

 

SHOW

JUDGE

DATE

AWARD

IKC Celtic Winners Ch Show

Mr. F. WIldman GB

17/03/12

Reserve Green Star

 Banbridge All Breed Ch Show

Mrs. E. Robinson GB

15/04/12

Green Star & Best of Breed

 Fermoy International Ch Show

Mr. F. Cenzi  Italy

05/05/12

Reserve Green Star & Reserve CACIB

Newtonards All Breed Championship Show

Mrs S Butters (Irl)

13/05/12

Reserve Green Star

Hibernian All Breed Championship Show

Mr D Poltri (Italy)

19/05/12

Green Star & Best of Breed

Munster Canine Assoc Championship Show

Mr. D. Gafney (Irl)

02/06/12

Reserve Green Star

Swords & District Championship Show

Mr. F. Bonet Quilis (Spanish)

16/06/12

Reserve Green Star

Belgian Shepherd Championship Show

Mrs Nellie Abela (Australia)

17/06/12

Reserve Green Star

 

Deise Championship Show

Mrs Nuala O' Brian (Ireland)

01/07/12

Green Star & Best of Breed

Bray & District Championship Show

 Mr. T. Pettit(Ireland)

07/07/12

Reserve Green Star

Irish Great Dane Club Championship Show

Ms Mary Nolan (Ireland)

15/07/12

Reserve Green Star

Sligo & District Championship Show

Mr. E. Wieldraaijer (Netherlands)

21/07/12

Reserve Green Star

Dundalk & District Championship Show

Mr. Steven Richardson (Irl)

Mr. T. Munro (GB) 

28/07/12

Green Star & Best of Breed

Shortlisted to last 8 in Group

Monkstown Championship Show

Mr Geof Luscott (GB)

05/08/12

Green Star

Clonmel Championship Show

Ms P Johansen

19/08/12

Reserve Green Star

Limerick & District Championship Show

Mr. Woody Nelson USA

Mr. P.Farrell IRL

23/8/12

Green Star & BOB

4th in Group 2

Tralee & District Championship Show

Ms E. Feuz Switzerland

25/8/12

Green Star & BOB

Troy is now an Irish Champion at less than 2 years old

Midland and West Great Dane Championship Show UK

Mrs Ann Bell GB

01/12/12

2nd in Open Dog ( To his Sire)




                                                                                        

Results for 2013

St Patrick's Day All Breed Ch Show              16/03/13        Mr. V O'Brien               Green Star &  BOB

                                                                                                                                                          &

                                                                                                                                           Celtic Winner 2013

       

Portadown Championship Show                 13/04/12        Mr W Dobbin                       Green Star

                                                                                     

South Tipp Championship Show                04/05/13        Mr Delgado                      Green Star & BOB

                                                                                        Mrs L Campion                           3rd in Group 2   

    

Newtonards Championship Show            12/05/13        Mrs L Connolly                  Green Star & BOB

                                                                             Mrs. B Muller (Switz)                              2nd in Group 2


Fermoy Int Champ Show                           05/05/13           Mrs Louhi                          Res CACIB


Scottish Kennel Club Champ                    17/05/13          Mr C Lunt (GB)                     CC & BOB 

                                                                                       Mr. P Lawless (Irl)            Shorlisted in Working Group


Hibernian Champ Show                             18/05/13         Ms C Rubens (USA)            Green Star & BOB


Cork & District Ch Show                           02/05/13        Ms J Luna (USA)                    Green Star



Belgian Shepherd Group 1&2 Ch              16/06/13        Mrs S Bishton GB                  Res Green Star


Bangor Ch Show                                         10/08/13         Mr J Hinde                              Green Star


Dun Laoghaire Ch Show                           04/08/13          Mr H Vella (Malta)              Green Star & BOB

                                                                                                Mr B Henderson (Irl)            4th in Group 2


Navan Ch Show                                          17/08/13                                                          Res Green Star


Clonmel Ch Show                                       18/08/13           Ms P Johanson                      Green Star & BOB


Carlow Ch Show                                        21/09/13           Mr L Harris                            Res Green Star


Bullbreeds All Breed Ch Show                  28/10/13          Mr D Byrne                             Res Green Star


Cloghran Ch Show                                    09/11/13           Mr A Matthews (Irl)              Green Star & BOB